My first time getting my hair coloured~

Saturday, January 30, 2010

| 2 comments
I had a black colour hair for 19 + years..err..
is time for me to change a new hair colour..

Today i went to colour my hair with thia thia,
guess what colour did i choose..
in fact, me myself also not sure what colour is that, LOL..shuld be red bah~
but not the obvious kind of red..its only a subtle distinction~but i like it:)

________________________________________________________



the last day of my degree Y1 S2 semester break

Sunday, January 17, 2010

| 1 comments
erm..time passes really fast..
my one month holiday is going to the end..today is the last day..

i reached kampar yesterday:)
and do you know what i had seen?

oh my godness!! It was a MESS in my room..
everything is all around..what's going on??

after listening to my housemates,
the modem which was previously in my room had been shifted out to the living room..
thats why my room turns out like this..
haha..but no choice..what to do ? i still gotta clear it up.. with my roommate, shin yit

the first hour of clearing passed, my room was still messy:(
the second hour...
the third hour...

arghhh...haha..even me myself also dunno how many of hours we used up for clearing up..
at last..we FINISHED our clearing up!!
our room is finally back to previously layout..
everything is back to the original places..ahaha..we did it..yohoo!!

and now ..which is today..i still have to prepare things for my class tomoro..
i gotta get back to my study mood ASAP..
because..until now..i m still in my holiday mood..LOL...
haha..

the starting of new semester..i hope..
it will be a nice one:)

Followers

Introduction

i am a short girl..(according to my fren, T.T) but i love my height.. although i love my height, but i do not really love my weight coz when others see me, most of them will say :"哇,好吃好住哦” obviously,i get what's the meaning..>
Powered by Blogger.

Recent Comments

Recent Posts