ipoh half day trip with u=)

Sunday, August 29, 2010

| 3 comments


happy that u brought me to ipoh parade for shopping..although i did not shop much..(u know the reason..haha)

happy that u brought me to the fantastic dinner as u know..i really LOVE curry mee...and u were actually brought me to the great curry mee stall!!the curry was damn hot and spicy..made my face blushed and my lips almost swollen..!!hahaha..other than curry ..the side dishes..猪肠粉 and popiah..hmm..yummy yummy~haha

happy that u brought me to sing k~enjoyed it much..hmm..ur singing skill not bad yea..hahaha~


cameron 之旅~

Thursday, August 26, 2010

| 0 comments
我只能说,
和你们一起旅行,
是这么的好笑,
这么的有趣..

我只能说,
原来,
在金马伦bbq是这么的美好,
那么凉的天气,怎么烧烤都不会流汗,
还有阵阵的微风吹过,
只有一字能形容, 赞!!

我只能说,
我很享受这次的旅行,
很谢谢创办人所付出的一切,
谢谢你们,
让我们拥有这么有回忆的旅行~

thanks so much for preparing for the outing..XD

Sunday, August 8, 2010

| 8 comments
yesterday night..was my first date with him..
we watched movie, went for shopping and 
had a nice dinner together ..(shiny too yo^^)~
it was such a memorable one..like it so much..

when we were bored of waiting for the food to come



after the dinner in wong kok..=)
with my roomate+coursemate+housemate+classmate+frens---> chai nee


the surprise i got from him..thanks ^^


hehe..=)



i am always FREE before exam..zzz

Friday, August 6, 2010

| 0 comments
hahaha..
yea..i am really freeEEeee before exam..
coz i wanna avoid studying..>.<
thus..here am i doing some editing in my photos..



Such a boring girl..like siao za bo..=)


Nutrition Food Fair 2010

Thursday, August 5, 2010

| 0 comments


haha..today there was an event going on in block D,
we went there to support our bio med frens..hehe
they all did a good job..
we went for the food stall and also went for blood pressure test,
blood glucose test, weight and height measure..

my result of that:

Blood pressure : PASS..NORMAL..
Blood glucose: Hmm..a bit lower than normal..>.<




today is my turning point..

Sunday, August 1, 2010

| 4 comments

hmm..i did an important decision today and it is a turning point in my life..
i am going to cherish the decision i made..
and i am going to get myself prepared..
jia you Chun Ling..~^.^
=p


Followers

Introduction

i am a short girl..(according to my fren, T.T) but i love my height.. although i love my height, but i do not really love my weight coz when others see me, most of them will say :"哇,好吃好住哦” obviously,i get what's the meaning..>
Powered by Blogger.

Recent Comments

Recent Posts